List of Champions by Role | Raid Shadow Legends

Raid Shadow Legends List of Champions by Role is categorized into 4 Roles (Attack, Defense, HP and Support) and sub-categorized based on Champion Tier. The list is sorted in alphabetical order to ease searching by champion name.

Rarity

Mythical
Legendary
Epic
Rare
Uncommon
Common
Total: 866

Attack

7
102
117
107
39
11
383

Defense

2
48
52
36
12
5
155

HP

2
42
36
30
10
3
123

Support

6
74
71
43
11
0
205

Attack Champions

Attack Mythical Champion

  1. Aphidus the Hivelord (DE-MAM)
  2. Galleus Bloodcrest (SW-MAF)
  3. Karnage the Anarch (DS-MAS)
  4. Mezomel Luperfang (SW-MAS)
  5. Siegfrund the Nephilim (SO-MAM)
  6. The Calamitus (UH-MAS)
  7. Toshiro the Bloody (SK-MAM)

Attack Legendary Champion

  1. Abbess (SO-LAF)
  2. Acrizia (DW-LAV)
  3. Ailil (SY-LAV)
  4. Aleksandr the Sharpshooter (HE-LAM)
  5. Astralith (DE-LAS)
  6. Astralon (SO-LAM)
  7. Baron (BL-LAV)
  8. Basileus Roanas (HE-LAF)
  9. Belanor (HE-LAV)
  10. Big Un (OT-LAM)
  11. Bloodgorged (UH-LAF)
  12. Brakus the Shifter (SW-LAF)
  13. Bystophus (KR-LAF)
  14. Candraphon (DS-LAF)
  15. Chaagur (LZ-LAV)
  16. Cillian the Lucky (BL-LAM)
  17. Cleopterix (SW-LAS)
  18. Countess Lix (DS-LAM)
  19. Crohnam (BA-LAM)
  20. Cruetraxa (DS-LAV)
  21. Cupidus (SO-LAS)
  22. Danag Skullreap (OR-LAM)
  23. Dracomorph (LZ-LAM)
  24. Elder Skarg (BA-LAF)
  25. Elenaril (HE-LAM)
  26. Errol (SO-LAF)
  27. Falmond Mournsword (SO-LAS)
  28. Foli (DE-LAM)
  29. Fu-Shan (LZ-LAF)
  30. Gaius the Gleeful (KR-LAF)
  31. Genzin (SK-LAS)
  32. Georgid the Breaker (KR-LAV)
  33. Gnishak Verminlord (SW-LAF)
  34. Grohak the Bloodied (OR-LAM)
  35. Gurgoh the Augur (OT-LAV)
  36. Gwyndolin The Silent (SW-LAF)
  37. Hegemon (KR-LAV)
  38. Hephraak (DS-LAM)
  39. Holsring (SO-LAM)
  40. Hurndig (DW-LAM)
  41. Inithwe Bloodtwin (DS-LAV)
  42. Ithos (HE-LAV)
  43. Jagg Bonesaw (OR-LAS)
  44. Jetni the Giant (BA-LAS)
  45. Jintoro (SK-LAM)
  46. Kalvalax (KR-LAS)
  47. Karato Foxhunter (SK-LAS)
  48. King Garog (OR-LAF)
  49. Konstantin The Dayborn (SO-LAV)
  50. Leorius the Proud (SW-LAV)
  51. Little Miss Annie (UH-LAV)
  52. Longbeard (SW-LAM)
  53. Lord Shazar (DS-LAS)
  54. MaShalled (UH-LAS)
  55. Maranix (DE-LAF)
  56. Mountain King (DW-LAF)
  57. Nethril (UH-LAS)
  58. Ninja (SK-LAM)
  59. Nobel (SK-LAF)
  60. Nogdar the Headhunter (OR-LAS)
  61. Queen Eva (DE-LAS)
  62. Quintus the Triumphant (BL-LAV)
  63. Rae (DE-LAM)
  64. Ramantu Drakesblood (LZ-LAV)
  65. Rathalos Blademaster (BL-LAF)
  66. Razelvarg (SW-LAM)
  67. Richtoff the Bold (BL-LAS)
  68. Robar (OR-LAF)
  69. Ronda (BL-LAM)
  70. Roric Wyrmbane (BA-LAS)
  71. Rotos the Lost Groom (UH-LAM)
  72. Roxam (LZ-LAM)
  73. Royal Huntsman (HE-LAS)
  74. Ruel the Huntmaster (DE-LAS)
  75. Saito (UH-LAM)
  76. Septimus (BL-LAS)
  77. Shemnath (KR-LAM)
  78. Sicia Flametongue (DS-LAF)
  79. Sun Wukong (SW-LAS)
  80. Supreme Athel (SO-LAV)
  81. Supreme Elhain (HE-LAV)
  82. Supreme Galek (OR-LAV)
  83. Supreme Kael (DE-LAV)
  84. Suzerain Katonn (UH-LAS)
  85. Tatsu (SK-LAF)
  86. Teumesia (SW-LAV)
  87. Thea the Tomb Angel (KR-LAF)
  88. Trunda Giltmallet (DW-LAM)
  89. Turvold (BA-LAV)
  90. Ultan of the Shell (DE-LAS)
  91. Valkanen (UH-LAV)
  92. Varl the Destroyer (OR-LAS)
  93. Vitrius the Anointed (SO-LAV)
  94. Vizier Ovelis (DE-LAF)
  95. Vlad the Nightborn (UH-LAV)
  96. Wallmaster Othorion (HE-LAM)
  97. War Mother (OT-LAM)
  98. Xena Warrior Princess (BA-LAF)
  99. Yakarl the Scourge (BA-LAV)
  100. Yannica (HE-LAS)
  101. Zavia (DE-LAF)
  102. Zinogre Blademaster (SK-LAM)

Attack Epic Champion

  1. Aeshma (KR-EAM)
  2. Aina (BA-EAM)
  3. Akemtum (SW-EAV)
  4. Alaric the Hooded (BL-EAF)
  5. Alika (BA-EAF)
  6. Alure (DS-EAM)
  7. Anax (UH-EAS)
  8. Aothar (SO-EAF)
  9. Armina (BA-EAM)
  10. Arwydd Quivergrass (SY-EAF)
  11. Baerdal Fellhammer (DW-EAV)
  12. Basher (SW-EAV)
  13. Basilisk (LZ-EAF)
  14. Bloodfeather (OR-EAF)
  15. Bonekeeper (OR-EAF)
  16. Bushi (SO-EAS)
  17. Cagebreaker (OT-EAS)
  18. Catacomb Councilor (UH-EAM)
  19. Ceez (OT-EAF)
  20. Chani (SK-EAM)
  21. Chonoru (SK-EAS)
  22. Cormac the Highpeak (SY-EAM)
  23. Crypt Witch (KR-EAM)
  24. Dark Athel (UH-EAM)
  25. Dark Elhain (UH-EAM)
  26. Dark Kael (DE-EAM)
  27. Defiled Sinner (UH-EAF)
  28. Delver (DE-EAS)
  29. Dirandil (DE-EAF)
  30. Drake (LZ-EAS)
  31. Enda Moonbeam (SY-EAS)
  32. Erinyes (DS-EAF)
  33. Ethlen the Golden (HE-EAV)
  34. Excruciator (DS-EAM)
  35. Exemplar (HE-EAV)
  36. Faceless (KR-EAV)
  37. Fahrakin the Fat (BA-EAS)
  38. Fayne (SW-EAS)
  39. Fenax (SO-EAS)
  40. Fenshi (SK-EAF)
  41. Fodbor the Bard (DW-EAS)
  42. Fylja (DW-EAM)
  43. Fyr-gun Isbeil (DW-EAF)
  44. Gala Longbraids (DW-EAV)
  45. Galkut (OT-EAS)
  46. Genbo the Dishonored (SK-EAV)
  47. Geomancer (DW-EAF)
  48. Gerhard the Stone (BL-EAM)
  49. Gorlos Hellmaw (DS-EAS)
  50. Gory (SK-EAS)
  51. Gwynneth (DE-EAM)
  52. Haarken Greatblade (BA-EAV)
  53. Hellgazer (DS-EAS)
  54. Hexia (UH-EAF)
  55. Hordin (BL-EAM)
  56. Inquisitor Shamael (SO-EAV)
  57. Jarang (LZ-EAM)
  58. Jinglehunter (HE-EAS)
  59. Juliana (SO-EAM)
  60. Kallia (BA-EAF)
  61. Karam (UH-EAF)
  62. Kellan the Shrike (SY-EAM)
  63. Knight-Errant (BL-EAS)
  64. Kytis (KR-EAS)
  65. Lady Eresh (KR-EAF)
  66. Lady Etessa (SO-EAF)
  67. Lady Quilen (BL-EAF)
  68. Locwain (SY-EAM)
  69. Lordly Legionary (BL-EAM)
  70. Lorn the Cutter (OT-EAM)
  71. Lua (DE-EAV)
  72. Luria (DE-EAS)
  73. Luthiea (HE-EAF)
  74. Maeve (BA-EAF)
  75. Marksman (HE-EAS)
  76. Masked Fearmonger (BL-EAS)
  77. Mistrider Daithi (SY-EAF)
  78. Necrohunter (KR-EAM)
  79. Neldor Rimeblade (HE-EAF)
  80. Nogoryo (SK-EAM)
  81. Oboro (SK-EAV)
  82. Pann the Bowhorn (SY-EAF)
  83. Phranox (KR-EAS)
  84. Pitiless One (KR-EAM)
  85. Relickeeper (SO-EAF)
  86. Ripper (SW-EAF)
  87. Rowan (BL-EAV)
  88. Royal Guard (HE-EAM)
  89. Ruella (SY-EAS)
  90. Rugnor Goldgleam (DW-EAV)
  91. Scabrius (SW-EAM)
  92. Scion (DS-EAM)
  93. Shatterbones (OT-EAF)
  94. Siegehulk (OT-EAM)
  95. Sir Artimage (BL-EAF)
  96. Skimfos the Consumed (DS-EAV)
  97. Skraank (OT-EAV)
  98. Skullcrown (KR-EAV)
  99. Souldrinker (DS-EAF)
  100. Suiren (SK-EAF)
  101. Suwai Firstborn (BA-EAV)
  102. Tallia (SO-EAM)
  103. Taurus (SW-EAM)
  104. Taya (SK-EAV)
  105. Theresc (DE-EAF)
  106. Thylessia (KR-EAF)
  107. Tuhak the Wanderer (OR-EAV)
  108. Ultimate Galek (OR-EAM)
  109. Umetogi (SK-EAM)
  110. Urticata (DS-EAS)
  111. Weregren Suncursed (SW-EAV)
  112. Whisper (KR-EAV)
  113. Wuji (SK-EAF)
  114. Yaga the Insatiable (SW-EAF)
  115. Yelagirna (OR-EAS)
  116. Zargala (OR-EAF)
  117. Zii Ixchi (LZ-EAF)

Attack Rare Champion

  1. Adjudicator (HE-RAM)
  2. Arbalester (UH-RAV)
  3. Ashwalker (KR-RAV)
  4. Assassin (SK-RAM)
  5. Athel (SO-RAM)
  6. Avenger (HE-RAM)
  7. Beast Wrestler (DW-RAF)
  8. Berserker (BA-RAS)
  9. Bloodpainter (SW-RAF)
  10. Boltsmith (DW-RAF)
  11. Bombardier (BL-RAF)
  12. Bone Knight (UH-RAS)
  13. Candleguard (DW-RAM)
  14. Chopper (OR-RAM)
  15. Coldheart (DE-RAV)
  16. Confessor (SO-RAV)
  17. Conquerer (BL-RAS)
  18. Courtier (BL-RAF)
  19. Crimson Slayer (KR-RAS)
  20. Crossbowman (BL-RAM)
  21. Cudgeler (DW-RAM)
  22. Dagger (BL-RAV)
  23. Dilgol (DW-RAV)
  24. Drowned Bloatwraith (UH-RAV)
  25. Dunestrider (BA-RAM)
  26. Elhain (HE-RAM)
  27. Eviscerator (DE-RAV)
  28. Fencer (HE-RAF)
  29. Fleshmonger (SW-RAM)
  30. Flinger (LZ-RAS)
  31. Frozen Banshee (UH-RAM)
  32. Galek (OR-RAM)
  33. Ghoulish Ranger (UH-RAS)
  34. Gladiator (KR-RAF)
  35. Gloril Brutebane (DW-RAS)
  36. Goremask (OR-RAF)
  37. Gravechill Killer (UH-RAM)
  38. Halberdier (BL-RAS)
  39. Harrier (SO-RAV)
  40. Harvester (DE-RAV)
  41. Hatchet Slinger (DW-RAS)
  42. Headsman (SO-RAS)
  43. Heiress (HE-RAF)
  44. Hellfang (DS-RAS)
  45. Hellfreak (DS-RAS)
  46. Hollow (UH-RAV)
  47. Hound Spawn (DS-RAF)
  48. Huntress (OR-RAV)
  49. Hurler (LZ-RAF)
  50. Hyria (HE-RAS)
  51. Itinerant (SK-RAF)
  52. Judge (DE-RAM)
  53. Judicator (SO-RAS)
  54. Kael (DE-RAM)
  55. Kurzad Deepheart (DW-RAV)
  56. Lifetaker (SK-RAM)
  57. Loneblade Riab (SY-RAF)
  58. Lumberer (OT-RAF)
  59. Madman (DW-RAS)
  60. Magmablood (OT-RAF)
  61. Magus (KR-RAM)
  62. Maiden (SO-RAS)
  63. Malbranche (DS-RAV)
  64. Misericord (BL-RAM)
  65. Ogryn Jailer (OT-RAF)
  66. Ordinator (DE-RAF)
  67. Ox (BA-RAV)
  68. Painsmith (DW-RAV)
  69. Panthera (SW-RAV)
  70. Pathfinder Cait (SY-RAM)
  71. Perforator (DW-RAF)
  72. Petrifya Rockroot (DS-RAM)
  73. Pigsticker (OR-RAM)
  74. Prosecutor (HE-RAS)
  75. Purgator (SO-RAM)
  76. Quaestor (BL-RAF)
  77. Ragemonger (BA-RAV)
  78. Raider (OR-RAS)
  79. Renouncer (SO-RAF)
  80. Ripperfist (OR-RAV)
  81. Rocktooth (OT-RAM)
  82. Ruffstone (OT-RAF)
  83. Scrapper (BA-RAV)
  84. Selinia Nightcloak (HE-RAV)
  85. Siegebreaker (OT-RAS)
  86. Skink (LZ-RAM)
  87. Skirmisher (BA-RAV)
  88. Skullsworn (LZ-RAF)
  89. Slasher (LZ-RAS)
  90. Slayer (BA-RAF)
  91. Slitherbrute (LZ-RAM)
  92. Solaris (SO-RAF)
  93. Sorceress (UH-RAF)
  94. Soulbond Bowyer (BA-RAS)
  95. Spikehead (OR-RAM)
  96. Steel Bowyer (DE-RAF)
  97. Stitched Beast (UH-RAV)
  98. Temptress (UH-RAM)
  99. Tigersoul (BA-RAS)
  100. Tormentor (DS-RAM)
  101. Treefeller (OR-RAF)
  102. Trugorr (BA-RAM)
  103. Twinclaw Disciple (OR-RAF)
  104. Wanderer (DE-RAS)
  105. Warmaiden (BA-RAF)
  106. Wretch (UH-RAF)
  107. Wyvernbane (OR-RAS)

Attack Uncommon Champion

  1. Archer (BL-UAM)
  2. Aristocrat (HE-UAM)
  3. Battle Sister (SO-UAM)
  4. Brute (OT-UAM)
  5. Chemist (DW-UAM)
  6. Conscript (SK-UAS)
  7. Crusader (SO-UAF)
  8. Cultist (KR-UAF)
  9. Dervish (BA-UAM)
  10. Dhampir (UH-UAS)
  11. Drillmaster (SO-UAM)
  12. Duelist (BL-UAF)
  13. Elfguard (HE-UAS)
  14. Fireblade (BL-UAS)
  15. Glenspear (SY-UAM)
  16. Head Taker (BA-UAM)
  17. Heartpiercer (DE-UAF)
  18. Icebound Prospector (DW-UAF)
  19. Incubus (DS-UAF)
  20. Infiltrator (SK-UAF)
  21. Jaeger (HE-UAS)
  22. Militia (SO-UAS)
  23. Outlander (BA-UAS)
  24. Outlaw Monk (SO-UAF)
  25. Outrider (BA-UAS)
  26. Redeemer (DE-UAF)
  27. Ritualist (BA-UAM)
  28. Sandbow (BA-UAS)
  29. Saurus (LZ-UAS)
  30. Sergeant (SO-UAF)
  31. Skinner (LZ-UAM)
  32. Skullsquire (UH-UAF)
  33. Slicer (DW-UAS)
  34. Sniper (DE-UAM)
  35. Thrasher (OT-UAS)
  36. Throatcutter (OR-UAS)
  37. Tracker (OR-UAF)
  38. Tunnel Steward (DW-UAS)
  39. Vulpine (UH-UAF)

Attack Common Champion

  1. Bandit (BL-CAS)
  2. Death Hound (UH-CAM)
  3. Hellhound (UH-CAS)
  4. Lurker (DE-CAM)
  5. Magekiller (DE-CAS)
  6. Novitiate (SO-CAS)
  7. Ranger (DE-CAF)
  8. Sister Militant (SO-CAF)
  9. Swordsman (BL-CAM)
  10. Thrall (KR-CAM)
  11. Yeoman (SO-CAM)

Defense Champions

Defense Mythical Champion

  1. Alaz the Sunbearer (BA-MDF)
  2. Androc the Glorious (BL-MDS)

Defense Legendary Champion

  1. Acelin the Stalwart (BL-LDS)
  2. Altan (BA-LDM)
  3. Blizaar the Howler (OT-LDS)
  4. Corvis the Corruptor (SO-LDM)
  5. Cromax Moonblood (DE-LDF)
  6. Drexthar Bloodtwin (DS-LDF)
  7. Dune Lord Greggor (BA-LDF)
  8. Firrol the Barkhorn (SY-LDS)
  9. Fortus (KR-LDV)
  10. Giath the Truthshield (KR-LDM)
  11. Ginro the Stork (SK-LDV)
  12. Gliseah Soulguide (SO-LDF)
  13. Gnut (DW-LDS)
  14. Goffred Brassclad (DW-LDM)
  15. Graazur Irongut (OT-LDV)
  16. Greenwarden Ruarc (SY-LDF)
  17. Harima (SK-LDF)
  18. Helicath (DS-LDS)
  19. Helior (BL-LDF)
  20. Ignatius (OT-LDM)
  21. Iron Brago (OR-LDS)
  22. Kantra the Cyclone (BA-LDF)
  23. Keeyra the Watcher (DW-LDS)
  24. Krisk the Ageless (LZ-LDV)
  25. Kyoku (SK-LDS)
  26. Marius the Gallant (SW-LDV)
  27. Martyr (SO-LDS)
  28. Michinaki (SK-LDM)
  29. Nari the Lucky (DW-LDF)
  30. Nekhret the Great (UH-LDV)
  31. Norog (SW-LDM)
  32. R. Nergigante Archer (BA-LDS)
  33. Ragash (SW-LDS)
  34. Rhazin Scarhide (LZ-LDF)
  35. Scyl of the Drakes (BA-LDM)
  36. Sigmund the Highshield (BL-LDM)
  37. Skull Lord Var-Gall (LZ-LDF)
  38. Soulless (KR-LDV)
  39. Staltus Dragonbane (BL-LDF)
  40. Strategos Islin (HE-LDM)
  41. Tatura Rimehide (HE-LDS)
  42. Tormin the Cold (DW-LDV)
  43. Ultimate Deathknight (UH-LDF)
  44. Valkyrie (BA-LDS)
  45. Vault Keeper Wixwell (SO-LDF)
  46. Visix the Unbowed (DE-LDV)
  47. Warchief (SW-LDF)
  48. Wurlim Frostking (KR-LDV)

Defense Epic Champion

  1. Akoth the Seared (DS-EDM)
  2. Andryssia (HE-EDV)
  3. Arndulf (BL-EDM)
  4. Balthus Drauglord (UH-EDS)
  5. Broodlord (LZ-EDF)
  6. Burangiri (SK-EDF)
  7. Canoness (SO-EDM)
  8. Crimson Helm (DE-EDS)
  9. Deathless (KR-EDS)
  10. Dhukk the Pierced (OR-EDM)
  11. Frenzi the Cackler (SW-EDV)
  12. Ghrush the Mangler (OT-EDS)
  13. Giscard the Sigiled (BL-EDS)
  14. Godseeker Aniri (SO-EDV)
  15. Grimskin (OT-EDM)
  16. Grizzled Jarl (DW-EDM)
  17. Hoskarul (BA-EDS)
  18. Hotatsu (SK-EDM)
  19. Infernal Baroness (DS-EDF)
  20. Jizoh (LZ-EDS)
  21. Kaiden (DE-EDM)
  22. Khafru the Deathkeeper (UH-EDV)
  23. Kunoichi (SK-EDF)
  24. Lich (UH-EDF)
  25. Lightsworn (SO-EDV)
  26. Masamoto (SK-EDS)
  27. Merouka (OR-EDM)
  28. Morag Bronzelock (DW-EDS)
  29. Oathbound (BL-EDF)
  30. Peydma (DS-EDV)
  31. Pharsalas Gravedirt (KR-EDM)
  32. Prundar (OT-EDV)
  33. Rearguard Sergeant (DW-EDF)
  34. Reinbeast (SW-EDF)
  35. Rock Breaker (DW-EDS)
  36. Romero (SO-EDF)
  37. Sandlashed Survivor (OR-EDS)
  38. Seeker (UH-EDM)
  39. Seneschal (BL-EDF)
  40. Sepulcher Sentinel (KR-EDF)
  41. Skullcrusher (OT-EDF)
  42. Tarshon (DS-EDS)
  43. Tayrel (HE-EDM)
  44. Teshada (BA-EDF)
  45. Trumborr (OR-EDS)
  46. Umbral Enchantress (DS-EDV)
  47. Ursine Icecrusher (SW-EDF)
  48. Ursine Ironhide (SW-EDF)
  49. Valla (BA-EDS)
  50. Vergis (HE-EDS)
  51. Warden (DE-EDS)
  52. White Dryad Nia (SY-EDV)

Defense Rare Champion

  1. Amarantine Skeleton (UH-RDV)
  2. Bogwalker (LZ-RDF)
  3. Boughsmith Flannan (SY-RDF)
  4. Bulwark (DW-RDV)
  5. Cagebound (LZ-RDV)
  6. Centurion (KR-RDV)
  7. Chevalier (BL-RDV)
  8. Elder (BA-RDM)
  9. Executioner (KR-RDM)
  10. Fellhound (DS-RDV)
  11. Flailer (DW-RDM)
  12. Fortress Goon (OT-RDM)
  13. Grappler (SW-RDS)
  14. Graybeard (SW-RDM)
  15. Honor Guard (DW-RDF)
  16. Interceptor (HE-RDV)
  17. Justiciar (SO-RDV)
  18. Longsword Torrux (KR-RDS)
  19. Marquess (DS-RDS)
  20. Marquis (DS-RDV)
  21. Myrmidon (BL-RDM)
  22. Odachi (SK-RDF)
  23. Paragon (DE-RDV)
  24. Penitent (SO-RDS)
  25. Pounder (OT-RDM)
  26. Preserver (BL-RDF)
  27. Retainer (DE-RDV)
  28. Riscarm (BL-RDS)
  29. Sanctum Protector (SO-RDS)
  30. Seducer (UH-RDV)
  31. Shadowbow Tirlac (SY-RDS)
  32. Templar (SO-RDS)
  33. Teryx the Restless (LZ-RDV)
  34. Tribuck Colwyn (SY-RDM)
  35. Vanguard (BL-RDV)
  36. Veteran (OR-RDV)

Defense Uncommon Champion

  1. Armiger (SO-UDS)
  2. Crusher (BA-UDS)
  3. Dead Crusader (UH-UDF)
  4. Frontline Warrior (BL-UDS)
  5. Hardscale (LZ-UDM)
  6. Line Infantry (DW-UDF)
  7. Oldbeard (OT-UDF)
  8. Pitspawn (DS-UDS)
  9. Shieldguard (BA-UDS)
  10. Skellag (UH-UDF)
  11. Squire (BL-UDF)
  12. Zephyr Sniper (BA-UDS)

Defense Common Champion

  1. Bully (BA-CDS)
  2. Knecht (SO-CDS)
  3. Pikeman (BL-CDM)
  4. Troglodyte (LZ-CDS)
  5. Warboy (OR-CDM)

HP Champions

HP Mythical Champion

  1. Frolni the Mechanist (DW-MHM)
  2. Gharol Bloodmaul (OR-MHS)

HP Legendary Champion

  1. Alsgor Crimsonhorn (BA-LHF)
  2. Angar (OR-LHV)
  3. Arix (KR-LHM)
  4. Artak (OR-LHM)
  5. Ba Satha (LZ-LHM)
  6. Belletar Mage Slayer (OT-LHV)
  7. Bivald of the Thorn (SO-LHS)
  8. Black Knight (BL-LHF)
  9. Boragar the Elder (DW-LHF)
  10. Claidna (SY-LHV)
  11. Deliana (HE-LHF)
  12. Emic Trunkheart (SY-LHV)
  13. Fatalis Blademaster (DE-LHV)
  14. Gronjarr (DW-LHF)
  15. Hakkorhn Smashlord (SW-LHM)
  16. Harvest Jack (UH-LHS)
  17. Jingwon (SK-LHV)
  18. Khoronar (SW-LHV)
  19. Korugar Death-Bell (OT-LHF)
  20. KrokMar the Devourer (LZ-LHS)
  21. Lord Champfort (BL-LHM)
  22. Lugan the Steadfast (BL-LHS)
  23. Mortu-Macaab (DS-LHS)
  24. Noct the Paralyzer (DE-LHM)
  25. Opardin Clanfather (BA-LHM)
  26. Raf-Matab (BA-LHS)
  27. Roshcard the Tower (SO-LHM)
  28. Samar Gemcursed (DW-LHS)
  29. Samson the Masher (SW-LHS)
  30. Sir Nicholas (SO-LHV)
  31. Sniktraak (SW-LHS)
  32. Taras the Fierce (BL-LHV)
  33. Timit the Fool (BL-LHF)
  34. Truath (DE-LHM)
  35. Tyrant Ixlimor (DS-LHM)
  36. Ugir the Wyrmeater (OT-LHS)
  37. Urost the Soulcage (UH-LHV)
  38. Ursuga Warcaller (BA-LHV)
  39. Vasal of the Seal (DS-LHF)
  40. Versulf the Grim (KR-LHF)
  41. Walking Tomb Dreng (KR-LHS)
  42. Wight King Narses (KR-LHV)

HP Epic Champion

  1. Atur (BA-EHM)
  2. Azure (BL-EHV)
  3. Baroth the Bloodsoaked (BA-EHF)
  4. Bergoth the Malformed (KR-EHS)
  5. Captain Temila (DE-EHM)
  6. Delaaja (LZ-EHS)
  7. Duedan the Runic (SY-EHF)
  8. Endalia (HE-EHM)
  9. Hope (SO-EHM)
  10. Husk (UH-EHF)
  11. Ilysinya (HE-EHF)
  12. Jareg (LZ-EHM)
  13. Jotun (BA-EHM)
  14. Jurojin (SK-EHS)
  15. Klodd Beastfeeder (OT-EHM)
  16. Krakarth (DE-EHF)
  17. Lodric Falconheart (SO-EHS)
  18. Magnarr (DS-EHS)
  19. Maneater (OT-EHV)
  20. Melga Steelgirdle (DW-EHS)
  21. Miscreated Monster (KR-EHM)
  22. Missionary (SO-EHF)
  23. Myciliac Priest Orn (SY-EHS)
  24. Nazana (DS-EHF)
  25. Occult Brawler (OT-EHS)
  26. Skeuramis (HE-EHM)
  27. Snorting Thug (SW-EHF)
  28. Terrorbeast (OR-EHS)
  29. Tolf the Maimed (OR-EHV)
  30. Toragi the Frog (SK-EHM)
  31. Torturehelm (OR-EHF)
  32. Towering Titan (OT-EHV)
  33. Vogoth (UH-EHS)
  34. Vrask (OR-EHS)
  35. Woad-Painted (BA-EHS)
  36. Wuzgar (OT-EHS)

HP Rare Champion

  1. Bloodbraid (BA-RHS)
  2. Bloodhorn (SW-RHV)
  3. Bloodmask (SK-RHF)
  4. Castigator (SO-RHM)
  5. Cataphract (BL-RHS)
  6. Coffin Smasher (KR-RHM)
  7. Corpulent Cadaver (UH-RHS)
  8. Daywalker (KR-RHV)
  9. Deathchanter (OR-RHM)
  10. Doomscreech (UH-RHV)
  11. Draconis (SO-RHV)
  12. Geargrinder (OT-RHV)
  13. Gnarlhorn (SW-RHS)
  14. Grandmaster (BL-RHM)
  15. Grumbler (DW-RHM)
  16. Guardian (KR-RHS)
  17. Ifrit (DS-RHV)
  18. Ironclad (OR-RHF)
  19. Lamellar (SO-RHF)
  20. Marauder (SK-RHS)
  21. Margrave Greenhawk (SY-RHF)
  22. Meatcarver Tolog (SW-RHF)
  23. Muckstalker (LZ-RHM)
  24. Pain Keeper (DE-RHV)
  25. Rockbeast (OT-RHV)
  26. Runic Warder (DW-RHM)
  27. Sentinel (BA-RHF)
  28. Spymaster (BL-RHF)
  29. Steadfast Marshal (BL-RHV)
  30. Stout Axeman (DW-RHM)

HP Uncommon Champion

  1. Admonitor (KR-UHF)
  2. Hungerer (OT-UHF)
  3. Lemure (DS-UHM)
  4. Pit Cur (DS-UHF)
  5. Pit Fighter (BA-UHF)
  6. Satyr (SW-UHS)
  7. Stalker (LZ-UHM)
  8. Stalwart (BL-UHM)
  9. Vigilante (SO-UHS)
  10. Warchanter (OR-UHM)

HP Common Champion

  1. Axeman (BL-CHF)
  2. Deathknight (UH-CHM)
  3. Preacher (SO-CHF)

Support Champions

Support Mythical Champion

  1. Arbais the Stonethorn (SY-MSF)
  2. Gizmak the Terrible (OT-MSM)
  3. Hierophant Lazarius (LZ-MSM)
  4. Lady Mikage (SK-MSF)
  5. Night Queen Krixia (KR-MSS)
  6. Starsage Galathir (HE-MSF)

Support Legendary Champion

  1. Alatreon Blademaster (KR-LSS)
  2. Arbiter (HE-LSV)
  3. Archbishop Pinthroy (SO-LSS)
  4. Armanz the Magnificent (BA-LSM)
  5. Bad-el-Kazar (UH-LSF)
  6. Bambus Fourleaf (SW-LSM)
  7. Blind Seer (DE-LSV)
  8. Cardiel (SO-LSV)
  9. Chronicler Adelyn (BL-LSF)
  10. Crypt-King Graal (UH-LSM)
  11. Drokgul the Gaunt (OT-LSS)
  12. Duchess Lilitu (DS-LSS)
  13. Elegaius (UH-LSM)
  14. Elva Autumnborn (SY-LSM)
  15. Eostrid Dreamsong (SY-LSF)
  16. Fyna Blade of Aravia (HE-LSM)
  17. Gamuran (SK-LSS)
  18. Ghostborn (DE-LSS)
  19. Glaicad of the Meltwater (SY-LSF)
  20. Gomlok Skyhide (OR-LSF)
  21. Grand Oak Padraig (SY-LSS)
  22. Greathoof Loriaca (SW-LSS)
  23. Gurptuk Moss-Beard (OT-LSF)
  24. Guurda Bogbrew (OT-LSF)
  25. Highmother Maud (SO-LSF)
  26. Kaja the Wry (BL-LSS)
  27. Karilon the Ringer (KR-LSV)
  28. King Gallcobar (SY-LSM)
  29. Kreela Witch-Arm (OR-LSM)
  30. Lady Kimi (SK-LSM)
  31. Lady of Ireth (SY-LSS)
  32. Lanakis the Chosen (DE-LSM)
  33. Lonatharil (HE-LSF)
  34. Lydia the Deathsiren (DE-LSV)
  35. Lyssandra (HE-LSS)
  36. Marichka the Unbreakable (BL-LSV)
  37. Maulie Tankard (DW-LSS)
  38. Mighty Ukko (SW-LSF)
  39. Minaya (BL-LSF)
  40. Mithrala Lifebane (DE-LSV)
  41. Morrigaine (UH-LSM)
  42. Mother Cybele (KR-LSF)
  43. Narma the Returned (KR-LSM)
  44. Nekmo Thaar (LZ-LSS)
  45. Oella (SY-LSM)
  46. Prince Kymar (DS-LSM)
  47. Pythion (LZ-LSF)
  48. Pyxniel (HE-LSM)
  49. Raglin (BL-LSV)
  50. Rakka Viletide (OR-LSV)
  51. Riho Bonespear (SK-LSV)
  52. Searsha the Charred (SY-LSF)
  53. Senna Amberheart (DW-LSV)
  54. Sethallia (BL-LSM)
  55. Shamrock (OT-LSS)
  56. Shirimani (HE-LSF)
  57. Shu-Zhen the Valorous (SK-LSV)
  58. Siphi the Lost Bride (UH-LSV)
  59. Skartorsis (UH-LSF)
  60. Sulfuryion (LZ-LSV)
  61. Teela Goremane (OR-LSM)
  62. Teodor the Savant (KR-LSS)
  63. Togron the Conjoined (OT-LSV)
  64. Tomb Lord (KR-LSS)
  65. Tramaria (DE-LSV)
  66. Tuhanarak (BA-LSV)
  67. Underpriest Brogni (DW-LSM)
  68. Venus (SO-LSV)
  69. Vergumkaar (LZ-LSS)
  70. Warlord (OR-LSV)
  71. Wight Queen Ankora (KR-LSM)
  72. Wythir the Crowned (DS-LSF)
  73. Yoshi the Drunkard (SK-LSF)
  74. Yumeko (SK-LSV)

Support Epic Champion

  1. Achak the Wendarin (DS-ESF)
  2. Adriel (SO-ESM)
  3. Aeila Lifebraid (SY-ESV)
  4. Ambassador Lethelin (HE-ESF)
  5. Anchorite (SO-ESS)
  6. Aox the Rememberer (LZ-ESF)
  7. Archmage Hellmut (BL-ESM)
  8. Battlesage (HE-ESV)
  9. Bovos Sharphorn (SW-ESS)
  10. Broadmaw (LZ-ESV)
  11. Cardinal (SO-ESV)
  12. Carlinia (SO-ESS)
  13. Chancellor Yasmin (BL-ESF)
  14. Conellia (DW-ESM)
  15. Corpse Collector (UH-ESF)
  16. Criodan the Blue (SY-ESM)
  17. Deacon Armstrong (SO-ESS)
  18. Demytha (DW-ESV)
  19. Djamarsa (BA-ESF)
  20. Doompriest (KR-ESF)
  21. Duhr the Hungerer (DS-ESS)
  22. Eolfrig (BL-ESS)
  23. Fang Cleric (DE-ESS)
  24. Flesh-Tearer (SW-ESM)
  25. Frostbringer (SO-ESM)
  26. Golden Reaper (KR-ESV)
  27. Gorgorab (UH-ESM)
  28. Grunch Killjoy (OT-ESF)
  29. High Khatun (BA-ESS)
  30. Hoforees the Tusked (SW-ESF)
  31. Kinagashi (SK-ESS)
  32. Lady Annabelle (BL-ESS)
  33. Liburga (OR-ESV)
  34. Madame Serris (DE-ESV)
  35. Malkith Bloodflock (KR-ESS)
  36. Mausoleum Mage (UH-ESF)
  37. Mistress of Hymns (SO-ESS)
  38. Mordecai (SO-ESF)
  39. Old Ghrukkus (OT-ESF)
  40. Old Hermit Jorrg (OR-ESM)
  41. Ostrox Boneglaive (UH-ESV)
  42. Pestilus (KR-ESS)
  43. Psylar (DE-ESV)
  44. Quargan the Crowned (LZ-ESS)
  45. Rector Drath (KR-ESF)
  46. Rian the Conjurer (DE-ESF)
  47. Runekeeper Dazdurk (DW-ESV)
  48. Sachi (SK-ESF)
  49. Sanguinia (SO-ESM)
  50. Seer (OR-ESV)
  51. Shaman (OR-ESF)
  52. Sikara (BA-ESM)
  53. Sinesha (KR-ESF)
  54. Skathix (LZ-ESV)
  55. Skytouched Shaman (BA-ESV)
  56. Spider (DE-ESF)
  57. Stag Knight (BL-ESS)
  58. Steelskull (SW-ESS)
  59. Tagoar (OR-ESM)
  60. Tainix Hateflower (DS-ESF)
  61. Thenasil (HE-ESF)
  62. Tomoe (SK-ESF)
  63. Urogrim (OT-ESV)
  64. Ursala the Mourner (BL-ESV)
  65. Uugo (OT-ESM)
  66. Venomage (LZ-ESM)
  67. Vildrax (DS-ESM)
  68. Visionary (DE-ESS)
  69. Warcaster (BL-ESV)
  70. Wyrennon the Silken (SY-ESS)
  71. Zelotah (UH-ESS)

Support Rare Champion

  1. Abyssal (DS-RSS)
  2. Acolyte (KR-RSF)
  3. Anointed (BA-RSF)
  4. Apothecary (HE-RSM)
  5. Arcanist (KR-RSF)
  6. Avir the Alchemage (DW-RSM)
  7. Banshee (UH-RSM)
  8. Bellower (OT-RSV)
  9. Channeler (SW-RSS)
  10. Chaplain (SO-RSF)
  11. Diabolist (DS-RSM)
  12. Dolor Lorekeeper (DW-RSF)
  13. Fanatic (SK-RSV)
  14. Flesheater (OT-RSS)
  15. Furystoker (OT-RSS)
  16. Gator (LZ-RSM)
  17. Grinner (UH-RSF)
  18. Haruspex (LZ-RSV)
  19. Hellborn Sprite (DS-RSS)
  20. Hexweaver (DE-RSS)
  21. Hill Nomad (BA-RSM)
  22. Hospitaller (SO-RSM)
  23. Lamibur (SW-RSS)
  24. Magister (HE-RSF)
  25. Marked (BA-RSM)
  26. Master Butcher (DW-RSS)
  27. Medicus (HE-RSS)
  28. Metalshaper (LZ-RSS)
  29. Mother Superior (SO-RSS)
  30. Mycolus (OT-RSV)
  31. Mystic Hand (DE-RSF)
  32. Reliquary Tender (HE-RSV)
  33. Renegade (KR-RSV)
  34. Rotting Mage (UH-RSS)
  35. Spirithost (DE-RSS)
  36. Theurgist (KR-RSM)
  37. Totem (OR-RSS)
  38. Treeshield Knott (SY-RSV)
  39. Vagabond (SK-RSS)
  40. Valerie (BL-RSM)
  41. Wagonbane (OT-RSM)
  42. Warpriest (SO-RSS)
  43. Witness (SO-RSM)

Support Uncommon Champion

  1. Branchweaver (SY-USS)
  2. Commander (BL-USF)
  3. Frostskin (OT-USM)
  4. Herald (KR-USS)
  5. Intercessor (SO-USF)
  6. Pilgrim (SO-USF)
  7. Spiritwalker (BA-USF)
  8. Suntribe (OR-USM)
  9. Vilespawn (DS-USS)
  10. Windtalker (SW-USM)
  11. Word Bearer (BL-USM)

Support Common Champion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

15 thoughts on “List of Champions by Role | Raid Shadow Legends

  1. Dennis

    Have been waiting for champion rankings for Sand Devil’s Necropolis and Iron Twins Tower. Any help coming? I know it’s a huge task. Even keeping up with new champions, like the Sylvan Watchers.

  2. Sara

    Can you tell me what the capitol letters in parentheses means?

  3. Ayumilove Post author

    @Zahanir: I have updated Shieldguard from Attack to Defense role. Thanks for spotting the mistake!

  4. Zahanir

    SHIELDGUARD IS DEFENSE

  5. Finez

    I cant find any instant skill that activates / explodes HP burn or poison debuff while trying to find any champions with that skill

  6. Ayumilove Post author

    @Merlo: Thanks for highlighting the error! I have updated Conquerer from Defense to Attack!

  7. Merlo

    Sorry, I think that’s an error occuring in this list: is Conquerer a DEF champion? All his stats are directed in attack and skills as well. Is it only my opinion?

  8. Ayumilove Post author

    @Angel: Currently this website does not provide a table where you can sort the champions by the highest/lowest HP, Defense, Attack, Speed, Resist, Accuracy as I believe that the more important thing that in this game is about champion team synergy. A low HP champion can survive in the battle longer based on how the skills support each other, and how their skills weaken their enemies.

  9. Ayumilove Post author

    @Eyestone05: HP% champs will based on their skills they have. For example, HP champs such as Nazana provides Ally Protection buff that helps mitigate the damage from their allies to themselves, so allies with lower pool of health can survive longer in battle against powerful attacks.

  10. Angel

    Hello I wanted to consult, is there any way to consult the heroes according to the base attack of each one? to know which heroes have the strongest base attack and which the weakest base attack? the same in defense and in hp

    hola queria consulta, hay alguna forma de consultar los heroes segun el ataque base de cada uno? para saber que heroes tienen el ataque base mas fuerte y cuales el ataque base mas debil? lo mismo en defensa y en hp

  11. Eyestone05

    Ayumilove – i get Attack Champs are best fighters, Support Champs help with healing (i think), Defence Champs are good at Defence but what is the function of HP% champs

  12. Ayumilove Post author

    @Tom Caldwell: Wow, this is great idea! I’ll see how to implement it today 🙂

  13. Tom Caldwell

    Thank you so much for this wonderful resource! I was wondering if there was a way to do a search for which hero is good for which dungeon? I’d love to pull up a list for which champions are best for Spider’s Den (ranked) or for the other ones. Is that possible? Thank you!!!