Raid Shadow Legends Champion Leveling Guide

RAID Optimized Champion Leveling Guide

This guide utilizes leveling champions in Campaign 12-3 for the highest amount of XP and Silver (Shield dropped in Campaign 12-3 has highest silver value among all equipment) and feed 1 Star Champions. Substitute Campaign energy cost by feeding 1★ Champion in Tavern. Each 1★ Champion rewards 1600 XP at the cost of 900 Silver. Alternatively, place those leveling Champions into the Sparring Pit. Fully Upgraded Sparring Pit will only take approximately 30 minutes to fill up the remaining XP similarly to feeding 1★ Champion!

The diagram below caters for 4 types of players who are early-game players (Normal Campaign 12-3), mid-game players (Hard Campaign 12-3), end-game players (Brutal Campaign 12-3) and players with powerful Legendaries (Nightmare Campaign 12-3). It’s recommended to level up a Campaign Speed Farmer to complete Campaign stages within 15 seconds. In addition, any players can level up champion instantly just by feeding XP Brews and 1 Star Champions without grinding in Campaign at the cost of Silver.

Note: 2XP provides Double XP Boost (200%), RAID Pass provides multiplicative 20% XP against Total XP, Level 100 Battle Pass provides additive 50% XP. Example: Brutal Campaign 12-3 base XP rewarded per champion is 4326. 2XP doubles the base XP (+200%), RAID Pass multiplies the total XP (200% x 20% = 40%), Battle Pass adds to the total XP (+50%). The formula is calculated as 200% + 40% + 50% = 290% (4326XP x 290% = 12545 XP per champion).

Quick View by Player: XP Brew | Normal | Hard | Brutal | Nightmare
Quick View by Star: 1 Star | 2 Star | 3 Star | 4 Star | 5 Star | 6 Star

XP Brew Player

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling Champion for XP Brew Player

Normal 12-3 Player

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling Champion for Normal 12-3 Player

Hard 12-3 Player

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling Champion for Hard 12-3 Player

Brutal 12-3 Player

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling Champion for Brutal 12-3 Player

Nightmare 12-3 Player

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling Champion for Nightmare 12-3 Player

1★ Champion (Max Level 10)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 1 Star Champion

2★ Champion (Max Level 20)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 2 Star Champion

3★ Champion (Max Level 30)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 3 Star Champion

4★ Champion (Max Level 40)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 4 Star Champion

5★ Champion (Max Level 50)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 5 Star Champion

6★ Champion (Max Level 60)

RAID: Shadow Legends - Leveling 6 Star Champion

RAID Champion XP Table

RAID: Shadow Legends – Champion XP Table (Experience Required To Reach Next Level) for 1 Star, 2 Star, 3 Star, 4 Star, 5 Star and 6 Star Champions.

RANK 1* 2* 3* 4* 5* 6*
LEVEL/XP 22761 81326 200681 449082 963806 2010669
Level 189711101279146016251813
Level 2111812581411159117601956
Level 3139314261556173419072110
Level 4173616161717189020662277
Level 5216318311893206022382457
Level 6269520752088224524242651
Level 7335923512303244726262860
Level 8418526642541266628453086
Level 9521530192802290630823329
Level 10MAX34213091316733383592
Level 1138763409345136163876
Level 1243923760376139184182
Level 1349774147409942444512
Level 1456404574446745974869
Level 1563905045486849805253
Level 1672415565530553955668
Level 1782056138578258446115
Level 1892986769630163316598
Level 19105367466686768587119
Level 20MAX8235748374307681
Level 219083815580488288
Level 2210018888887198942
Level 2311050968694459648
Level 2412188105561023110410
Level 2513442115041108411232
Level 2614827125371200712119
Level 2716353136631300713076
Level 2818037148901409014109
Level 2919894162271526415223
Level 30MAX176841653516425
Level 31192721791217722
Level 32210031940419121
Level 33228892102020631
Level 34249452277022260
Level 35271852466724018
Level 36296272672125914
Level 37322872894727961
Level 38351873135830168
Level 39383473397032551
Level 40MAX3679935121
Level 413986437894
Level 424318440886
Level 434678044115
Level 445067747598
Level 455489751357
Level 465947055412
Level 476442359787
Level 486978864508
Level 497560169602
Level 50MAX75098
Level 5181028
Level 5287426
Level 5394329
Level 54101778
Level 55109815
Level 56118486
Level 57127842
Level 58137937
Level 59148828
Level 60MAX

Champion XP Leveling Calculation Guide

The XP rewarded per champion is based on having 4 champions participating in Campaign battle! Campaign 12-6 XP data is used in the calculation below.

1 Star Champion (Max Level 10)

Total XP Required: 22,761 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 1,500
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (13 Rounds x 4 Energy = 52 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (8 Rounds x 6 Energy = 48 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (6 Rounds x 8 Energy = 48 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (3 Rounds x 16 Energy = 48 Energy)

2 Star Champion (Max Level 20)

Total XP Required: 81,326 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 4,000
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (45 Rounds x 4 Energy = 180 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (28 Rounds x 6 Energy = 168 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (19 Rounds x 8 Energy = 152 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (9 Rounds x 16 Energy = 144 Energy)

3 Star Champion (Max Level 30)

Total XP Required: 200,681 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 9,600
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (110 Rounds x 4 Energy = 440 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (69 Rounds x 6 Energy = 414 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (46 Rounds x 8 Energy = 368 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (21 Rounds x 16 Energy = 336 Energy)

4 Star Champion (Max Level 40)

Total XP Required: 449,082 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 22,400
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (245 Rounds x 4 Energy = 980 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (153 Rounds x 6 Energy = 918 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (103 Rounds x 8 Energy = 824 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (47 Rounds x 16 Energy = 752 Energy)

5 Star Champion (Max Level 50)

Total XP Required: 963,806 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 35,200
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (526 Rounds x 4 Energy = 2104 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (327 Rounds x 6 Energy = 1962 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (220 Rounds x 8 Energy = 1760 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (101 Rounds x 16 Energy = 1616 Energy)

6 Star Champion (Max Level 60)

Total XP Required: 2,010,669 | Rank Up Silver Cost: 0
Normal Stage 12-6 XP: 1,834 per champion (1097 Rounds x 4 Energy = 4388 Energy)
Hard Stage 12-6 XP: 2,950 per champion (682 Rounds x 6 Energy = 4092 Energy)
Brutal Stage 12-6 XP: 4,400 per champion (457 Rounds x 8 Energy = 3656 Energy)
Nightmare Stage 12-3 XP: 9,604 per champion (210 Rounds x 16 Energy = 3360 Energy)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

52 thoughts on “Raid Shadow Legends Champion Leveling Guide

  1. James Riedl

    I can’t find anything on Tomes on this page.

  2. Balthazar

    you have a huge typo or flat out wrong info on the 12-3 + XP + Raid pass bracket for the 1 star runner.

    It says it takes 1 run at 18 Energy to max a 1 star. CLEARLY an error. lol.