15X Progressive Chance Event Summon Calendar | Raid Shadow Legends

15X Progressive Chance Event Summon Calendar Raid Shadow Legends
The 15X Progressive Chance Event was introduced by Plarium in late 2023 within Raid Shadow Legends. This event was devised to address concerns regarding low summoning rates during the 2X and 10X Summoning Events, which had drawn complaints from numerous players due to the expanding champions pool, resulting in increased difficulty in obtaining specific champions.

15X Progresive Chance FAQ

How does 15X Summoning Event works?

This 15X Progressive Event boost your chances of summoning Champions from a select pool by up to 25x, by adding them to special Summon Slots. Every time you summon a Champion that matches the Rarity of Champions in Summon Slots, you’ll increase the chance of summoning those Summon Slot Champions, going all the way up to 25x.

What influences Champion summoning chances based on shard types and summon slots?

Summoning a Champion from one Shard type will not affect the chances of getting Champions from all other Shards. Also, the increased chances of summoning a Champion in one of the Summon Slots do not affect the chances of summoning a Champion of a certain Rarity.

How do you participate in boosting summon chances for specific Champions?

To participate, select which Champions you would like to boost the summon chances for, and that’s it! For Non-Void Shard, pick any 4 of the champions to fill the open summon slots. For Void Shard, pick any 2 of the champions to fill the open summon slot.

Related Articles

15X Progressive Chance Event Calendar

Non-Void Shard Void Shard

18 Jul 2024

Grand Oak Padraig, Kalvalax, Bad-el-Kazar, Ultimate Deathknight, Wythir the Crowned, Eolfrig, Delaaja, Rector Drath

16 Jul 2024

Mathias Blackflail, Firrol the Barkhorn, Giath the Truthshield, Oella

10 Jul 2024

Wallmaster Othorion, Nekmo Thaar, Firrol the Barkhorn, Razelvarg

09 Jul 2024

Candraphon, Rotos the Lost Groom, Harima, Ragash

05 Jul 2024

Duchess Lilitu, Elva Autumnborn, Underpriest Brogni, Kaja the Wry, Minaya

03 Jul 2024

Gnut, Lady Kimi, Valkyrie, Lyssandra

02 Jul 2024

Giath the Truthshield, Wight Queen Ankora, Pythion, Greenwarden Ruarc

19 Jun 2024

Glaicad of the Meltwater, Eostrid Dreamsong, Elva Autumnborn, Archbishop Pinthroy

18 Jun 2024

Trunda Giltmallet, Samson the Masher, Goffred Brassclad, Fu-Shan

12 Jun 2024

Mathias Blackflail, Armanz the Magnificent, Might Ukko, Shemnath

11 Jun 2024

Gwyndolin the Silent, Underpriest Brogni, Pythion, Tatura Rimehide

7 Jun 2024

Prince Kymar, Rotos the Lost Groom, Sun Wukong, Wight Queen Ankora, Hephraak, Fenax, Magnarrr, Gorgorab

5 Jun 2024

Duchess Lilitu, Lyssandra, Nekmo Thaar, Morrigaine, Grand Oak Padraig

4 Jun 2024

Staltus Dragonbane, harima, Martyr, Gnishak Verminlord, Keeyra the Watcher

29 May 2024

Teodor the Savant, Countess Lix, Kantra the Cyclone, Astralon

28 May 2024

Sicia Flametongue, Hurndig, Ragash, Ghostborn

22 May 2024

Roshcard the Tower, Bivald of the Thorn, Artak, Walking Tomb Dreng

21 May 2024

Gnut, Valkyrie, Staltus Dragonbane, Greenwarden Ruarc

18 May 2024

Giath the Truthshield, Kyoku, Blizaar the Howler, Korugar Death-Bell, Sniktraak, Toragi the Frog, Sandlashed Survivor, Skullcrusher

17 May 2024

Glaicad of the Meltwater, Sun Wukong, Razelvarg, Mortu-Macaab, Kaja the Wry, Locwain, Deacon Armstrong, Doompriest

8 May 2024

Trunda Giltmallet, Septimus, Kalvalax, Cupidus

7 May 2024

Armanz the Magnificent, Prince Kymar, Maulie Tankard, Pythion

3 May 2024

Wight Queen Ankora, Underpriest Brogni, Minaya, King Gallcobar, Helicath, Duedan the Runic, Miscreated Monster, Burangiri

1 May 2024

Duchess Lilitus, Grand Oak Padraig, Eostrid Dreamsong, Ugir the Wyrmeater

30 Apr 2024

Keeyra the Watcher, Martyr, Mighty Ukko, Gnishak Verminlord

29 Apr 2024

Michinaki, Lady Kimi, Jintoro, Genzin

24 Apr 2024

Morrigaine, Lyssandra, Elva Autumnborn, Nekmo Thaar

23 Apr 2024

Hephraak, Krok’mar the Devourer, Elder Skarg, Kreela Witch-Arm

19 Apr 2024

Harima, Ragash, Firrol the Barkhorn, Ultimate Deathknight, Greenwarden Ruarc, Burangiri, Skullcrusher, Seeker

11 Apr 2024

Ma’Shalled, Razelvarg, Gwyndolin the Silent, Wythir the Crowned

9 Apr 2024

Wallmaster Othorion, Candraphon, Rotos the Lost Groom, Lord Shazar

5 Apr 2024

Gnut, Kyoku, Sicia Flametongue, Kantra the Cyclone, Fyr-gun Isbeil, Arndulf, Ruella

1 Apr 2024

Gaius the Gleeful, Kaja the Wry, Nari the Lucky, Timit the Fool

29 Mar 2024

Teodor the Savant, Bad-el-Kazar, Kalvalax, Zavia, Venomage, Aeshma, Delaaja

27 March 2024

Trunda Giltmallet, Staltus Dragonbane, Samson the Masher, Sun Wukong

26 Mar 2024

Helicath, Archbishop Pinthroy, Underpriest Brogni, Valkyrie

22 Mar 2024

Tatsu, Noct the Paralyzer, Gaius the Gleeful, Prince Kymar, Alure, Tayrel, Conellia

20 Mar 2024

Ugir the Wyrmeater, Lady Kimi, King Gallcobar, Sethallia

19 Mar 2024

Keeyra the Watcher, Blizaar the Howler, Sniktraak, Tyrant Ixlimor

18 Mar 2024

Firrol the Barkhorn, Boragar the Elder, Oella

13 Mar 2024

Ragash, Hurndig, Dracomorph, Stag Knight, Anax, Zargala

12 Mar 2024

Corvis the Corruptor, Artak, Michinaki, Old Ghrukkus, Delaaja, Vogoth

8 March 2024

Duchess Lilitu, Pythion, Mighty Ukko, Elva Autumnborn, Wight Queen Ankora, Uugo, Rector Drath, Gorgorab

27 Feb 2024

Zinogre Blademaster, R. Nergigante Archer, Alatreon Blademaster

23 Feb 2024

Kyoku, Nekmo Thaar, Candraphon, Gwyndolin the Silent, Mistrider Daithi, Deacon Armstrong

15 Feb 2024

Rotos the Lost Groom, Oella, Ultan of the Shell

14 Feb 2024

Karato Foxhunter, Countess Lix, Astralon, Zavia

13 Feb 2024

Sicia Flametongue, Cupidus, Kaja the Wry, Timit the Fool

9 Feb 2024

R. Nergigante Archer, Lady Kimi, Ugir the Wyrmeater, Samson the Masher, Archbishop Pinthroy, Klodd Beastfeeder, Pestilus

8 Feb 2024

Ultimate Deathknight, King Gallcobar, Helior, Bambus Fourleaf, Delaaja, Duedan the Runic

7 Feb 2024

Morrigaine, Elder Skarg, Danag Skullreap, Yoshi the Drunkard, Miscreated Monster, Pann the Bowhorn

6 Feb 2024

Teodor the Savant, Dracomorph, Kantra the Cyclone, Roxam, Aeshma, Fyr-gun Isbeil

5 Feb 2024

Michinaki, Hurndig, Ghostborn, Genzin, Armina, Mistrider Daithi

17 Nov 2023

Staltus Dragonbane, Sniktraak, Nekmo Thaar, Kantra the Cyclone, Countess Lix, Teodor the Savant, Lady Annabelle, Stag Knight

18 Jul 2024

Senna Amberheart, Yncensa Grail-bearer, Demytha, Urogrim

16 Jul 2024

Graazur Irongut, Diamant Coppercoin

10 Jul 2024

Acrizia, Tuhanarak

09 Jul 2024

Wight King Narses, Leorious the Proud

05 Jul 2024

Siphi the Lost Bride, Nekhret the Great

03 Jul 2024

Yumeko, Karilon the Ringer

02 Jul 2024

Marichka the Unbreakable, Ursuga Warcaller

19 Jun 2024

Warlord, Senna Amberheart

18 Jun 2024

Teumesia, Soulless

12 Jun 2024

Valkanen, Vitrius the Anointed

11 Jun 2024

Cardiel, Riho Bonespear

7 Jun 2024

Taras the Fierce, Shu-Zhen the Valorous, Genbo the Dishonored, Gala Longbraids

5 June 2024

Georgid the Breaker, Supreme Kael, Belletar Mage-Slayer

4 June 2024

Ursuga Warcaller, Supreme Galek, Claidna

29 May 2024

Leorius the Proud, Ithos

28 May 2024

Acrizia, Khoronar

22 May 2024

Wight King Narses, Emic Trunkheart

21 May 2024

Graazur Irongut, Tormin the cold

18 May 2024

Krisk the Ageless, Nekhret the Great, Andryssia, White Dryad Nia

17 May 2024

Cardiel, Valkanen, Akemtum, Genbo the Dishonored

8 May 2024

Baron, Vitrius the Anointed

7 May 2024

Siphi the Lost Bride, Rakka Viletide

3 May 2024

Warlord, Sulfuryion, Demytha, Skathix

01 May 2024

Belletar Mage-Slayer, Little Miss Annie

30 Apr 2024

Hegemon, Ursuga Warcaller

29 Apr 2024

Yumeko

24 Apr 2024

Shu-Zhen the Valorous, Tuhanarak

23 Apr 2024

Cardiel, Turvold

19 Apr 2024

Nekhret the Great, Graazur Irongut, Godseeker Aniri, White Dryad Nia

11 Apr 2024

Vlad the Nightborn, Inithwe Bloodtwin

9 Apr 2024

Georgid the Breaker, Konstantin the Dayborn

5 Apr 2024

Leorius the Proud, Karilon the Ringer, Skraank, Skullcrown

29 Mar 2024

Supreme Kael, Venus, Urogrim, Akemtum

27 Mar 2024

Taras the Fierce, Teumesia

26 Mar 2024

Marchika the Unbreakable, Emic Trunkheart

22 Mar 2024

Siphi the Lost Bride, Claidna, Chaagur, Seer, Aeila Lifebraid

20 Mar 2024

Valkanen, Konstantin the Dayborn

19 Mar 2024

Ursuga Warcaller, Krisk the Ageless

18 Mar 2024

Graazur Irongut

13 Mar 2024

Riho Bonespear, Acrizia, Madame Serris, Oboro

12 Mar 2024

Tuhanarak, Nekhret the Great, Maneater, Skimfos the Consumed

8 Mar 2024

Arbiter, Belletar Mage-slayer, Rakka Viletide, Raglin, Godseeker Aniri, Ursala the Mourner

27 Feb 2024

Fatalis Blademaster

23 Feb 2024

Cruetraxa, Supreme Elhain, Genbo the Dishonored, Ethlen the Golden

15 Feb 2024

Siphi the Lost Bride

14 Feb 2024

Yumeko, Belanor

13 Feb 2024

Venus, Cardiel

9 Feb 2024

Togron the Conjoined, Supreme Kael, Ethlen the Golden, Aeila Lifebraid

8 Feb 2024

Emic Trunkheart, Belletar Mage-slayer, Skathix, Demytha

7 Feb 2024

Leorius the Proud, Valkanen, Inquisitor Shamael, Weregren Suncursed

6 Feb 2024

Ithos, Karilon the Ringer, Skullcrown, Seer

5 Feb 2024

Chaagur, Vlad the Nightborn, Madame Serris, Oboro

17 Nov 2023

Teumesia, Ursuga Warcaller, White Dryad Nia, Tuhak the Wanderer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *